Partshere  
Lexmark and HP New Oem and refurb parts
Partshere, Toners, HP printers and parts About Partshere Contact Partshere Partshere Support Partshere Order Status Partshere Login
 
top bar
 
Rate this page:
See HP parts for this model:

HP parts available for Q5933A HP LaserJet 1160LE

RM1-1318-000CN Adjuster - Duplexer paper size adjuster assembly - Includes the adjustment lever, holder bracket, and the two drive gears in a spring loaded arm - Mounts on the top right side of the duplexer assembly
RC1-3544-020CN Arm - Cam Arm - Dogleg shaped arm - Disengages the toner cartridge drive gear when the toner cartridge access door is opened - Mounts between the access door and the main drive gear assembly
RC1-3551-000CN Arm - Tag arm - Spring loaded arm that holds the memory contact and cable (contacts the memory in the toner cartridge) - Mounts in the tag arm holder (Towards the right end of the laser/scanner support shelf)
RC1-7495-000CN Arm - Arm, drive release
RM1-1294-000CN Body - 250-sheet (tray 2) body assembly - Includes everything except for the tray front cover assembly (RM1-1293-030CN).
RB2-2895-000CN Bushing - Shaft bushing/retainer - Right side pickup roller support bushing
RB2-2896-000CN Bushing - Shaft bushing/retainer - Left side pickup roller support bushing
RC1-3665-000CN Bushing - Bushing/shaft retainer (Plastic) - Small plastic cylinder with four nubs that twist - Locks into the side frame
5063-1256 Cable - IEEE-1284 Bi-Tronics parallel cable - DB-25 (M) connector (type A) to 36-pin Centronics (M) connector (type B) - 2.0m (6.6ft) long
C2951A Cable - IEEE-1284 Bi-Tronics parallel cable - DB-25 (M) connector (type A) to 36 pin Centronics (M) connector (type B) - 3.0m (9.8ft) long
Q5949A Cartridge - Ultra-precise black toner cartridge (economy) - Will print approximately 2,500 pages based on a 5% print density
Q5917-67957 Color Laser - LaserJet 1160le 220v rohs
Q5917-69057 Color Laser - LaserJet 1160le 220v rohs
Q5917-69058 Color Laser - LaserJet 1160le 110v rohs
Q5917A-ROHS Color Laser - LaserJet 1160le us-only
RM1-2334-000CN Control Panel - Control panel (c ) us only
RC1-3590-000CN Cover - Cover top (c ) us only
RC1-3596-000CN Cover - Cover left (c ) us only
RC1-3597-000CN Cover - Cover right (c ) us only
RM1-2330-000CN Cover - Front cover assy (c ) us only
RM1-2331-000CN Cover - Rear cover assy (c ) us only
RM1-2332-000CN Cover - Cassette cover assy (c ) us only
RC1-3588-000CN Fan - Holder fan (c ) us only
RK2-0428-000CN Fan - Fan assembly - Includes the small cooling fan and cable - Mounts in the fan housing / air flow guide on the right side plate assembly
RM1-1286-000CN Feeder - Paper feed guide assembly - Support structure to guide the paper into the fusing assembly - Ribbed plastic frame with metal guide plate
C2934A Film - Film (Transparency) for Color LaserJet 5, Color LaserJet 5M Series, Color LaserJet 8500 Series, Color LaserJet 4500 Series
C2936A Film - Color LaserJet transparency film - A4 size (21.0cm x 29.7cm) - 50 sheets per box
RM1-1289-BULK Fixing Assembly - Fixing assy 110v
RC1-3472-000CN Flag - Paper sensor flag - cylindrical plastic piece with a flag on each end (One senses the paper, the other activates the photo-sensor)
RM1-1289-010CN Fuser Assembly - Fuser Assembly - Bonds toner to paper with heat - For 110V to 127VAC operation
RM1-1289-080CN Fuser Assembly - Fusing assembly - Bonds toner to paper with heat - For 110V to 127VAC operation
RU5-0331-000CN Gear - 29-tooth gear (White plastic) - Main drive gear for the fusing assembly - Mounts on the right end of the fusing assembly
RU5-0332-000CN Gear - 19-tooth gear (White plastic)
RM1-1299-020CN Gear Assembly - Main drive gear assembly - Large plate with ten drive gears and the single sheet priority drive clutch (SL2) - Mounts on the right side plate assembly
RM1-1301-000CN Gear Assembly - Double gear assembly - Includes the gear body, inset gear (both with a toothless area) and compression spring - For driving the paper pickup roller
RM1-1303-000CN Gear Assembly - Normal rotation gear assembly - Includes the internal/external geared body, two planetary gears, outer gear with shaft, and the black ratchet gear
RM1-1304-000CN Gear Assembly - Reverse rotation gear assembly - Includes the internal/external geared body, two planetary gears, outter gear with shaft, and the White ratchet gear
RM1-1305-000CN Gear Assembly - Top output gear assembly - Includes three white plastic gears mounted on a support bracket - Drives the top output bin roller
RC1-3589-000CN Guide - Crg guide (c ) us only
RC1-3731-020CN Guide - Cable guide - L-shaped plastic guide with offset fingers - For routing cables through the printer
RC1-3550-000CN Holder - Memory tag arm holder - Supports the tag arm assembly (toner cartridge memory reader) - Mounts towards the right end of the laser/scanner support shelf
RC1-3728-000CN Holder - Drawer holder - Right side Tray 2 holder - Also Tray 2 connector mount housing
RM1-1298BULK100 Holder - Separate holder assy
RM1-1467-000CN Interlock - Interlock switch assembly - Disables the printer when the left side cover is removed - Mounts in the upper front corner of the left side plate assembly
RM1-1467-020CN Interlock - Interlock switch assembly - Disables the printer when the left side cover is removed - Mounts in the upper front corner of the left side plate assembly
RM1-1467-030CN Interlock - Interlock switch assembly - Disables the printer when the left side cover is removed - Mounts in the upper front corner of the left side plate assembly
Q5917-00001 Label - Label control panel overlay en/fr
RM1-1470-000CN Laser Scanner - Laser/scanner assembly - Mounts on the laser/scanner support shelf
RM1-1470-030CN Laser Scanner - Laser/scanner assembly - Mounts on the laser/scanner support shelf
RM1-1470-050CN Laser Scanner - Laser/scanner assembly - Mounts on the laser/scanner support shelf
RC1-3668-000CN Link - Gear release link
RC1-7494-000CN Link - Link, drive release
RM1-1464-000CN Link - Shutter link assembly - Spring loaded link which engages the shutter on the laser/scanner assembly (blocking the laser beam) when the toner cartridge access door is opened - Mounts on the left front of the laser/scanner support shelf
Q5927-90965 Manual - LaserJet 1160 and LaserJet 1320 series combined service manual
RK2-0418-000CN Motor - DC stepper motor assembly - Drives all rollers and Fuser Assembly via the main drive gear assembly - Mounts on the inside rear of the right side plate assembly
RK2-0419-000CN Motor - DC stepper motor assembly - Drives all rollers and fusing assembly via the main drive gear assembly - Mounts on the inside rear of the right side plate assembly
Q5917-40001 NamePlate - Replacement, Nameplate-LJ1160 LE (ORDER Q5917-67001)
Q5917-67001 NamePlate - Nameplate-LaserJet 1160le
RM1-1298-000CN Pad - Separation pad assembly - Includes the pad and spring located on the arm in the holder frame - Mounts toward the front of the tray 2
HPJ1124 Paper - HP LaserJet Paper - A size (8.5 x 11-inches) - 500 sheets
HPJ1424 Paper - HP LaserJet Paper - 21.6cm (8.5in) x 35.5cm (14in) - 500 sheets
HPL285R Paper - HP Color LaserJet Paper - A size (8.5 x 11-inches) - 500 sheets
HPL285R Paper - HP Color LaserJet Paper - A size (8.5 x 11-inches) - 500 sheets
HPM1120 Paper - HP Multipurpose Paper - A size (8.5 x 11-inches) - 500 sheets
HPM1420 Paper - HP Multipurpose Paper - Legal size (8.5 x 14 inches) - 500 sheets
HPP1122 Paper - HP Printing Paper - A size (8.5 x 11-inches) - 500 sheets
HPU1132 Paper - HP Premium Choice LaserJet Paper - A size (8.5 x 11-inches) - 500 sheets
Q1298A Paper - LaserJet Satin finish tough paper - A size (8.5 x 11-inches) - Will not tear and will withstand outdoor weather conditions - Can print on both sides
Q1298B Paper - LaserJet Satin finish tough paper - A4 size (21.0cm x 29.7cm) - Will not tear and will withstand outdoor weather conditions - Can print on both sides - 50 sheets per box
Q2413A Paper - Premium LaserJet cover paper - Heavyweight (75lb), smooth finish on both sides, 96 brightness - A size (8.5 x 11-inches) - 100 sheets per box
Q2415A Paper - Soft gloss LaserJet paper - Soft gloss finish on both sides, 95 brightness - A size (8.5 x 11-inches) - 500 sheets per box
Q2417A Paper - Soft gloss LaserJet paper - Soft gloss finish on both sides, 95 brightness - A4 size (21.0cm x 29.7cm) - 250 sheets per box
Q2546A Paper - Paper (Glossy) for LaserJet 3390 All-in-One, LaserJet 3000 Series, Color LaserJet 4700, Color LaserJet 3000 series
Q6541A Paper - HP Color Laser Soft-gloss Presentation Paper - A size (8.5 x 11-inches) - 200 sheets
Q6542A Paper - Paper (Glossy) for LaserJet 5200 series, LaserJet 1320t Printer, Color LaserJet 2605 Printer, Color LaserJet 2700 Printer
Q6543A Paper - Paper (Matte) for Color LaserJet 4700, LaserJet 1320t Printer, LaserJet P3xxx Printer, Color LaserJet 2605 Printer
Q6544A Paper - Paper (Matte) for LaserJet 4P Series, LaserJet 2100 Series, Color LaserJet 5500 Series, Color LaserJet 9500 Series
Q6545A Paper - Paper (Glossy) for Color LaserJet 5500 Series, Color LaserJet 9500 Series, LaserJet 1022 Seriess, Color LaserJet 3500 Series
Q6547A Paper - Paper (Glossy) for Color LaserJet 5500 Series, Color LaserJet 9500 Series, Color LaserJet CM1015 MFP, Color LaserJet CM1017 MFP
Q6549A Paper - Paper (Matte) for Color LaserJet 5500 Series, Color LaserJet 9500 Series, Color LaserJet 1600 Printer, Color LaserJet CM1015 MFP
Q6550A Paper - Paper (Matte) for Color LaserJet 5500 Series, Color LaserJet 9500 Series, Color LaserJet CM1015 MFP, Color LaserJet CM1017 MFP
CB358-67901 PC Board - Formatter board assembly - Contains the logic, and the parallel and USB interface circuitry and connectors - Mounts towards the rear on the left side plate assembly
Q3698-67901 PC Board - Formatter board assembly - Contains the logic, and the parallel and USB interface circuitry and connectors - Mounts towards the rear on the left side plate assembly
RM1-1242-030CN PC Board - Engine control unit (ECU) PC board - Control and power supply board for the printer (For 110V to 127V operation) - Does NOT includes the power cord connector or power switch - Mounts in the bottom of the printer
RM1-1243-000CN PC Board - Egine controlunit (ecu) pc board - control and power supply board for the printer (for 220v to 240v operation) - does not includes the power cord connector or power switch - mounts in the bottom of the printer
RM1-1327-030CN PC Board - Engine control unit (ECU) PC board assembly - Includes the PC board, bottom pan, standoffs, and gear cover (For 110V to 127V operation) - Does NOT includes the power cord connector or power switch - Mounts in the bottom of the printer
J3258B PC Board Interface - External JetDirect 170X LAN interface module - Interfaces a parallel printer to an ethernet 10Base-T (RJ-45) LAN
J3263G PC Board Interface - HP JetDirect 300X external print server module (10Base-T and 100Base-TX) - Connects between printer parallel port and LAN network
J3265G PC Board Interface - HP JetDirect 500X external token ring print server module - Interfaces up to 3 parallel printers to an ethernet 10Base-T (RJ-45), 10Base2 (BNC), or 100Base-TX (RJ-45) LAN
J6035C PC Board Interface - JetDirect 175X Fast Ethernet external print server - Has on 4-pin USB connector and one RJ-45 LAN connector - Connects to the printer via the USB port and the network via the LAN port
J6035D PC Board Interface - HP JetDirect 175X external print server - Has one 4-pin USB connector and one RJ-45 LAN connector - Connects to the printer via the USB port and the network via the LAN port
J6035G PC Board Interface - JetDirect 175X external print server - Has one 4-pin USB connector and one RJ-45 LAN connector - Connects to the printer via the USB port and the network via the LAN port
J6072A PC Board Interface - HP bt1300 Bluetooth wireless printer adapter - Allows for wireless printing from Bluetooth enabled PCs, PDAs, phones, and cameras - Connects to either the parallel or USB port on the printer - Includes the power module and power cord
J7942A PC Board Interface - HP JetDirect en3700 external print server - Fast Ethernet Internet connector for sharing peripherals with USB ports, in a 10/100 TX LAN environment - Has one USB 2.0 printer port and one RJ-45 10/100 Base-TX connector - Includes software and power module
J7942G PC Board Interface - HP JetDirect en3700 external print server - Fast Ethernet Internet connector for sharing peripherals with USB ports, in a 10/100 TX LAN environment - Has one USB 2.0 printer port and one RJ-45 10/100 Base-TX connector - Includes software and power module
J7951G PC Board Interface - HP Jetdirect ew2400 802.11g wireless print server module - Includes power supply, USB cable, LAN/Ethernet cable, setup documentation and software
Q5917-40002 Plate - I/o plate-carbonite leo
Q5917A-Repair_LaserJet Repair Service - Ship your product to us for a small diagnostic fee; and a professional service job. We will contact you with repair total and your diagnostic fee will be waived if unit is repaired. Service warranty is 30days labor and 90days for parts. Extended warranty option is available.
RM1-1306-000CN Retainer - Paper retainer assembly - Bracket assembly with two flapper levers - Keeps paper in the top output bin from sliding back into the printer
RM1-2340-000CN Retainer - Paper retainer assembly - Bracket assembly with two flapper levers - Keeps paper in the top output bin from sliding back into the printer
RC1-3470-000CN Roller - Idler roller (plastic) - Free wheeling roller - Two used
RL1-0527-000CN Roller - Top output bin delivery roller assembly - Plastic rod with four rubber wheels (two narrow and two wide)
RL1-0540-000CN Roller - Paper pickup roller - Includes the D shaped pickup roller spindle with the rubber tire - Does NOT include (RC1-3470-000CN) the idler rollers on each side of the pickup roller
RL1-0540BULK100 Roller - Roller paper pickup
RM1-1281-000CN Roller - Registration roller assembly - Includes the frame, the two roller assemblies, and the upper transfer guide - Mounts in the front middle of the print engine assembly
RM1-1281-070CN Roller - Registration roller assembly - Includes the frame, the two roller assemblies, and the upper transfer guide - Mounts in the front middle of the print engine assembly
RM1-1471-000CN Roller - Transfer roller assembly - Transfers static charge to the media being printed on - Mounts in front of the paper feed guide assembly
RM1-2339-000CN Roller - Registration roller assembly - Includes the frame, the two roller assemblies, and the upper transfer guide - Mounts in the front middle of the print engine assembly
XA9-1420-000CN Screw - M3 pan head phillips screw with captive flat and split-lock washers - 8mm long
XA9-1421-000CN Screw - M4x14 screw for HP LaserJet 3380 Series
XA9-1495-000CN Screw - 4 Wafer head machine screw included - M3, 6mm long, No. 2 Phillips recess - Secures metal to sheet metal
XA9-1503-000CN Screw - M3 truss head (Flanged) phillips screw (Black oxide finish) - 6mm long
XA9-1504-000CN Screw - M3 truss head (flanged) screw - 8mm long
XB4-7300-809CN Screw - M3 self-tapping pan head phillips screw (Black oxide finish) - 8mm long
XB4-7400-805CN Screw - Screw- tapping- truss m4 screw- tapping- truss m4x8
XB4-7401-005CN Screw - M4 truss head (flanged) screw - 10mm long - Typically used to secure plastic parts to the left and right side plates
RM1-1283-000CN Sensor - Top sensor assembly - Includes the bracket and flags for the top of page detection sensor (PS912), and paper width detection sensor (PS913) - Mounts behind the registration roller assembly
Q5917A-Manual_Laser Service Manual - Printer Service Manual - Includes troubleshooting, error messages, paper jams, parts and parts diagrams.
Q5927-90901 Service Parts - Mnl lj1160/1320 svce
RC1-3471-000CN Shaft - Drive shaft - Drives pickup roller
Q5927-60106 Software - Cd lj1160/1320 s/s
RK2-0424-000CN Solenoid - 24V DC Solenoid (SL1) - Engages the pickup roller gear/clutch assembly for tray 2 (250-sheet tray) - Mounts on the right side plate assembly
RU5-2323-000CN Spring - Compression spring
RU5-2335-000CN Spring - Compression spring - Applies downward pressure on the memory tag arm to contact the toner cartridge
RM1-1249-000CN Switch - Power receptacle and switch cable assembly - Includes the power cord receptacle, power switch, and cable assembly - Mounts in the lower rear corner of the right side plate assembly
RM1-1322-000CN Tray - 250-sheet input paper tray (tray 2) assembly - Includes the tray body and front cover assemblies
RM1-1292-080CN Tray Assembly - 250-sheet input paper tray (tray 2) assembly - Includes the tray body and front cover assemblies
RM1-1322-080CN Tray Assembly - 250-sheet input paper tray (tray 2) assembly - Includes the tray body and front cover assemblies

bottom bar

Helpfull Links:   | HP Printer Parts 1 2 3 4 5 | SmartSearch |
Home
       Contact Us        Support       Order Status       Site Map   

Copyright © 2016 Partshere.com   Privacy Policy     Terms and Conditions     Send us your Feedback