Partshere  
Lexmark and HP New Oem and refurb parts
Partshere, Toners, HP printers and parts About Partshere Contact Partshere Partshere Support Partshere Order Status Partshere Login
 
top bar
 
HP parts available for Q5949AB HP LaserJet 500-Sheet Input Tray/ Feeder
RM1-1318-000CN Adjuster - Duplexer paper size adjuster assembly - Includes the adjustment lever, holder bracket, and the two drive gears in a spring loaded arm - Mounts on the top right side of the duplexer assembly
RC1-3544-020CN Arm - Cam Arm - Dogleg shaped arm - Disengages the toner cartridge drive gear when the toner cartridge access door is opened - Mounts between the access door and the main drive gear assembly
RC1-3551-000CN Arm - Tag arm - Spring loaded arm that holds the memory contact and cable (contacts the memory in the toner cartridge) - Mounts in the tag arm holder (Towards the right end of the laser/scanner support shelf)
RM1-1294-000CN Body - 250-sheet (tray 2) body assembly - Includes everything except for the tray front cover assembly (RM1-1293-030CN).
RB2-2895-000CN Bushing - Shaft bushing/retainer - Right side pickup roller support bushing
RC1-3665-000CN Bushing - Bushing/shaft retainer (Plastic) - Small plastic cylinder with four nubs that twist - Locks into the side frame
Q5949-67901 Cartridge - Ultra-precise black toner cartridge (economy) - Will print approximately 2,500 pages based on a 5% print density
Q5949-67901 Cartridge - Ultra-precise black toner cartridge (economy) - Will print approximately 2,500 pages based on a 5% print density
Q5949-67902 Cartridge - Repl HP Black LJ Cartr Repl HP Black LJ Cartridge
RM1-1311-000CN Control Panel - Control panel assembly - Includes the control panel bezel, 'Go' and 'Cancel' buttons, LED light pipe, and sheild plate (PC board NOT included) - Mounts on the right side of the top cover
RC1-3801-000CN Cover - Top cover assembly - Has face-down paper output tray molded into it
RC1-3812-000CN Cover - Left side printer cover - Has moled-in bezel for the interface port connectors (On the formatter board)
RC1-3814-000CN Cover - Right side cover assembly - Has molded-in air intake louvers
RM1-1323-030CN Cover - Tray front cover assembly - Mounts to the front of tray 2
RM1-1324-080CN Cover - Front cover set - Includes the toner cartridge access door, single sheet priority input slot door, front cover (between tray 2 and the priority input slot), and the noise absorber
RM1-1325-000CN Cover - Rear cover assembly - Includes the rear cover bezel and fold down face-up (or straight through) paper output tray (Tray is NOT sold separately)
RM1-1286-000CN Feeder - Paper feed guide assembly - Support structure to guide the paper into the fusing assembly - Ribbed plastic frame with metal guide plate
RC1-3472-000CN Flag - Paper sensor flag - cylindrical plastic piece with a flag on each end (One senses the paper, the other activates the photo-sensor)
RM1-1289-080CN Fuser Assembly - Fusing assembly - Bonds toner to paper with heat - For 110V to 127VAC operation
RM1-2337-000CN Fuser Assembly - Fusing assembly - Bonds toner to paper with heat - For 220V to 240VAC operation
RU5-0332-000CN Gear - 19-tooth gear (White plastic)
RM1-1299-020CN Gear Assembly - Main drive gear assembly - Large plate with ten drive gears and the single sheet priority drive clutch (SL2) - Mounts on the right side plate assembly
RM1-1301-000CN Gear Assembly - Double gear assembly - Includes the gear body, inset gear (both with a toothless area) and compression spring - For driving the paper pickup roller
RM1-1303-000CN Gear Assembly - Normal rotation gear assembly - Includes the internal/external geared body, two planetary gears, outer gear with shaft, and the black ratchet gear
RM1-1304-000CN Gear Assembly - Reverse rotation gear assembly - Includes the internal/external geared body, two planetary gears, outter gear with shaft, and the White ratchet gear
RM1-1305-000CN Gear Assembly - Top output gear assembly - Includes three white plastic gears mounted on a support bracket - Drives the top output bin roller
RC1-3537-020CN Holder - Fan Holder assembly - Plastic fan bezel with airflow ports - Directs airflow to the various parts of the printer - Mounts on the right side plate assembly
RC1-3728-000CN Holder - Drawer holder - Right side Tray 2 holder - Also Tray 2 connector mount housing
RM1-1467-020CN Interlock - Interlock switch assembly - Disables the printer when the left side cover is removed - Mounts in the upper front corner of the left side plate assembly
RM1-1467-030CN Interlock - Interlock switch assembly - Disables the printer when the left side cover is removed - Mounts in the upper front corner of the left side plate assembly
RM1-1470-030CN Laser Scanner - Laser/scanner assembly - Mounts on the laser/scanner support shelf
RM1-1470-050CN Laser Scanner - Laser/scanner assembly - Mounts on the laser/scanner support shelf
RM1-1464-000CN Link - Shutter link assembly - Spring loaded link which engages the shutter on the laser/scanner assembly (blocking the laser beam) when the toner cartridge access door is opened - Mounts on the left front of the laser/scanner support shelf
Q5933A Mono Laser - HP LaserJet 1160 Printer
RK2-0419-000CN Motor - DC stepper motor assembly - Drives all rollers and fusing assembly via the main drive gear assembly - Mounts on the inside rear of the right side plate assembly
CB358-67901 PC Board - Formatter board assembly - Contains the logic, and the parallel and USB interface circuitry and connectors - Mounts towards the rear on the left side plate assembly
RM1-1242-030CN PC Board - Engine control unit (ECU) PC board - Control and power supply board for the printer (For 110V to 127V operation) - Does NOT includes the power cord connector or power switch - Mounts in the bottom of the printer
RM1-1243-030CN PC Board - Engine controlunit (ECU) PC board - Control and power supply board for the printer (For 220V to 240V operation) - Does NOT includes the power cord connector or power switch - Mounts in the bottom of the printer
RM1-1327-030CN PC Board - Engine control unit (ECU) PC board assembly - Includes the PC board, bottom pan, standoffs, and gear cover (For 110V to 127V operation) - Does NOT includes the power cord connector or power switch - Mounts in the bottom of the printer
RM1-1463-030CN PC Board - Engine control unit (ECU) PC board assembly - Includes the PC board, bottom pan, standoffs, and gear cover (For 220V to 240V operation) - Does NOT includes the power cord connector or power switch - Mounts in the bottom of the printer
8121-0964 Power Cord - Power cord (Black) - 16 AWG (1.25 sq.mm.), 1.9m (6.2ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (for 120V in USA, Canada, Latin America, Korea, Taiwan, and Thailand)
RM1-2340-000CN Retainer - Paper retainer assembly - Bracket assembly with two flapper levers - Keeps paper in the top output bin from sliding back into the printer
RC1-3470-000CN Roller - Idler roller (plastic) - Free wheeling roller - Two used
RL1-0527-000CN Roller - Top output bin delivery roller assembly - Plastic rod with four rubber wheels (two narrow and two wide)
RL1-0540-000CN Roller - Paper pickup roller - Includes the D shaped pickup roller spindle with the rubber tire - Does NOT include (RC1-3470-000CN) the idler rollers on each side of the pickup roller
RM1-1471-000CN Roller - Transfer roller assembly - Transfers static charge to the media being printed on - Mounts in front of the paper feed guide assembly
RM1-2339-000CN Roller - Registration roller assembly - Includes the frame, the two roller assemblies, and the upper transfer guide - Mounts in the front middle of the print engine assembly
XA9-1420-000CN Screw - M3 pan head phillips screw with captive flat and split-lock washers - 8mm long
XA9-1495-000CN Screw - 4 Wafer head machine screw included - M3, 6mm long, No. 2 Phillips recess - Secures metal to sheet metal
XA9-1503-000CN Screw - M3 truss head (Flanged) phillips screw (Black oxide finish) - 6mm long
XA9-1504-000CN Screw - M3 truss head (flanged) screw - 8mm long
XB4-7300-809CN Screw - M3 self-tapping pan head phillips screw (Black oxide finish) - 8mm long
XB4-7400-805CN Screw - Screw- tapping- truss m4 screw- tapping- truss m4x8
RM1-1283-000CN Sensor - Top sensor assembly - Includes the bracket and flags for the top of page detection sensor (PS912), and paper width detection sensor (PS913) - Mounts behind the registration roller assembly
Q5933-69055 Service Parts - RSTRD Q5933A #405 220v Exchange Printer Unit-LJ
Q5933-69057 Service Parts - Rstrd q5933-67957
Q5933A#AKV Service Parts - HP LaserJet 1160 - S. Am HP LaserJet 1160 - S. Amer.
Q5933A#AKV Service Parts - HP LaserJet 1160 - S. Am HP LaserJet 1160 - S. Amer.
Q5949-67902 Service Parts - Repl HP Black LJ Cartr Repl HP Black LJ Cartridge
RA0-1189-000CN Service Parts - Retainer spring
RC1-3623-000CN Service Parts - Plate pressure right
RC1-3624-000CN Service Parts - Plate pressure left
RC1-3629-000CN Service Parts - Roller pressure
RC1-3471-000CN Shaft - Drive shaft - Drives pickup roller
RK2-0424-000CN Solenoid - 24V DC Solenoid (SL1) - Engages the pickup roller gear/clutch assembly for tray 2 (250-sheet tray) - Mounts on the right side plate assembly
RU5-2323-000CN Spring - Compression spring
RU5-2335-000CN Spring - Compression spring - Applies downward pressure on the memory tag arm to contact the toner cartridge
RM1-1322-080CN Tray Assembly - 250-sheet input paper tray (tray 2) assembly - Includes the tray body and front cover assemblies
LaserJet 500-Sheet Input Tray/ Feeder parts list
bottom bar

Helpfull Links:   | HP Printer Parts 1 2 3 4 5 | SmartSearch |
Home
       Contact Us        Support       Order Status       Site Map   

Copyright © 2018 Partshere.com   Privacy Policy     Terms and Conditions     Send us your Feedback